2 Powder Mill Sq 7, Andover — property record card
Residential Condominium built in 2004 in Andover, assessed at $29,605,400 for fiscal year 2026; last sold for $281,100 on December 24, 2025.
Parcel
| Location | 2 Powder Mill Sq 7, Andover MA 01810 |
|---|---|
| Map and parcel ID | 37-24 37 24 2007 |
| Use | Residential Condominium |
| Zoning | MU |
| County | Essex |
Valuation — fiscal year 2026
| Building | $29,605,400 |
|---|---|
| Land | $0 |
| Total assessed | $29,605,400 |
Building
| Year built | 2004 |
|---|---|
| Style | CONDO-TWNHSE |
| Living area | 2,422 ft² |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Stories | 2H |
Last recorded sale
| Price | $281,100 |
|---|---|
| Date | December 24, 2025 |
| Deed | Registry of Deeds book 18476, page 291 |
61 assessor accounts on this parcel
| Address | Account | Use | Assessed | Last sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 4 Powder Mill Sq | 37 0 24 | Other, Non-Taxable Condominium Common Land | $0 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 101 | 37 24 1101 | Residential Condominium | $497,400 | $450,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 102 | 37 24 1102 | Residential Condominium | $191,800 | $163,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 103 | 37 24 1103 | Residential Condominium | $523,500 | nominal ($1) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 104 | 37 24 1104 | Residential Condominium | $519,200 | $525,500 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 105 | 37 24 1105 | Residential Condominium | $514,000 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 106 | 37 24 1106 | Residential Condominium | $520,900 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 107 | 37 24 1107 | Residential Condominium | $520,400 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 108 | 37 24 1108 | Residential Condominium | $521,700 | $550,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 109 | 37 24 1109 | Residential Condominium | $191,700 | $170,500 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 110 | 37 24 1110 | Residential Condominium | $498,300 | $330,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 201 | 37 24 1201 | Residential Condominium | $197,300 | $163,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 202 | 37 24 1202 | Residential Condominium | $186,200 | $146,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 203 | 37 24 1203 | Residential Condominium | $522,000 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 204 | 37 24 1204 | Residential Condominium | $517,300 | $435,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 205 | 37 24 1205 | Residential Condominium | $548,700 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 206 | 37 24 1206 | Residential Condominium | $564,000 | $400,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 207 | 37 24 1207 | Residential Condominium | $517,000 | $399,900 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 208 | 37 24 1208 | Residential Condominium | $519,400 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 209 | 37 24 1209 | Residential Condominium | $371,200 | $430,500 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 210 | 37 24 1210 | Residential Condominium | $198,600 | $226,100 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 211 | 37 24 1211 | Residential Condominium | $379,800 | $226,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 301 | 37 24 1301 | Residential Condominium | $380,400 | nominal ($10) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 302 | 37 24 1302 | Residential Condominium | $190,900 | $281,100 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 303 | 37 24 1303 | Residential Condominium | $529,600 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 304 | 37 24 1304 | Residential Condominium | $520,700 | $432,500 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 305 | 37 24 1305 | Residential Condominium | $529,600 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 306 | 37 24 1306 | Residential Condominium | $563,100 | nominal ($0) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 307 | 37 24 1307 | Residential Condominium | $524,000 | $425,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 308 | 37 24 1308 | Residential Condominium | $522,000 | $460,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 309 | 37 24 1309 | Residential Condominium | $190,600 | $167,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 310 | 37 24 1310 | Residential Condominium | $496,000 | $449,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 401 | 37 24 1401 | Residential Condominium | $577,100 | $412,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 402 | 37 24 1402 | Residential Condominium | $519,600 | $400,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 403 | 37 24 1403 | Residential Condominium | $520,100 | $458,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 404 | 37 24 1404 | Residential Condominium | $479,600 | nominal ($100) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 405 | 37 24 1405 | Residential Condominium | $501,200 | $560,000 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 406 | 37 24 1406 | Residential Condominium | $540,100 | nominal ($1) |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 407 | 37 24 1407 | Residential Condominium | $515,500 | $474,200 |
| 1 Powder Mill Sq 408 | 37 24 1408 | Residential Condominium | $566,500 | nominal ($0) |
| 2 Powder Mill Sq 1 | 37 24 2001 | Residential Condominium | $671,400 | $428,000 |
| 2 Powder Mill Sq 2 | 37 24 2002 | Residential Condominium | $746,100 | nominal ($0) |
| 2 Powder Mill Sq 3 | 37 24 2003 | Residential Condominium | $745,500 | $850,000 |
| 2 Powder Mill Sq 4 | 37 24 2004 | Residential Condominium | $745,900 | $435,000 |
| 2 Powder Mill Sq 5 | 37 24 2005 | Residential Condominium | $745,200 | $812,500 |
| 2 Powder Mill Sq 6 | 37 24 2006 | Residential Condominium | $745,800 | $600,000 |
| 2 Powder Mill Sq 7 | 37 24 2007 | Residential Condominium | $749,700 | $470,000 |
| 2 Powder Mill Sq 8 | 37 24 2008 | Residential Condominium | $655,400 | $480,000 |
| 3 Powder Mill Sq 101 | 37 24 3101 | Residential Condominium | $609,100 | nominal ($1) |
| 3 Powder Mill Sq 102 | 37 24 3102 | Residential Condominium | $201,200 | $153,340 |
| 3 Powder Mill Sq 201 | 37 24 3201 | Residential Condominium | $609,100 | nominal ($100) |
| 3 Powder Mill Sq 202 | 37 24 3202 | Residential Condominium | $231,000 | nominal ($0) |
| 3 Powder Mill Sq 301 | 37 24 3301 | Residential Condominium | $605,400 | $484,900 |
| 3 Powder Mill Sq 302 | 37 24 3302 | Residential Condominium | $454,300 | $292,000 |
| 4 Powder Mill Sq 101 | 37 24 4101 | Residential Condominium | $581,500 | $435,000 |
| 4 Powder Mill Sq 102 | 37 24 4102 | Residential Condominium | $442,200 | $329,900 |
| 4 Powder Mill Sq 103 | 37 24 4103 | Residential Condominium | $557,300 | $476,000 |
| 4 Powder Mill Sq 104 | 37 24 4104 | Residential Condominium | $458,400 | $499,900 |
| 4 Powder Mill Sq 105 | 37 24 4105 | Residential Condominium | $456,300 | $324,000 |
| 4 Powder Mill Sq 106 | 37 24 4106 | Residential Condominium | $452,800 | $314,000 |
What MassDEP has recorded
No tier-classified 21E site and no Activity and Use Limitation is mapped on this parcel.
Within about 500 m (a third of a mile): 0 active tier-classified 21E sites and 4 sites with an Activity and Use Limitation. All MassDEP sites in Andover.
What this means
- Assessed 1651% above the median residential condominium in Andover ($1,690,400, 116 parcels).
- The last sale price is 99% below the current assessment. Massachusetts assessments aim at full market value as of January 1 of the year before the fiscal year.

The report for 2 Powder Mill Sq 7
This page shows the assessor record and the MassDEP sites on the parcel. The report adds what lies around it: FEMA flood zone, wetlands, Zone II and other water supply protection areas, priority habitat, sewer or septic service, protected open space, and every 21E site within half a mile.
$19card · PDF within 24 h · you pay after receiving itSee the sample (PDF)