11 Riverside Ave, Danvers — property record card
Residential Condominium built in 1970 in Danvers, assessed at $23,535,500 for fiscal year 2025; last transferred June 14, 2024 for a nominal sum.
Parcel
| Location | 11 Riverside Ave, Danvers MA 01923 |
|---|---|
| Map and parcel ID | 052 115 052 115 212 |
| Use | Residential Condominium |
| Zoning | R1 |
| County | Essex |
Valuation — fiscal year 2025
| Building | $23,535,500 |
|---|---|
| Land | $0 |
| Total assessed | $23,535,500 |
Building
| Year built | 1970 |
|---|---|
| Style | CONDO-GRDN |
| Living area | 988 ft² |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Stories | 2 |
Last recorded sale
| Price | nominal ($0) |
|---|---|
| Date | June 14, 2024 |
87 assessor accounts on this parcel
| Address | Account | Use | Assessed | Last sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 003 | Residential Condominium | $286,200 | $125,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 103 | Residential Condominium | $291,500 | nominal ($0) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 210 | Residential Condominium | $291,700 | $214,900 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 011A | Residential Condominium | $133,600 | $50,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 001 | Residential Condominium | $282,100 | $69,900 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 002 | Residential Condominium | $248,100 | $235,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 005 | Residential Condominium | $244,600 | $147,500 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 101 | Residential Condominium | $286,000 | nominal ($0) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 110 | Residential Condominium | $285,200 | nominal ($0) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 004 | Residential Condominium | $243,300 | $160,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 006 | Residential Condominium | $289,800 | $305,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 007 | Residential Condominium | $250,800 | $260,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 008 | Residential Condominium | $240,400 | $155,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 009 | Residential Condominium | $243,700 | $150,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 010 | Residential Condominium | $282,000 | $265,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 011 | Residential Condominium | $248,500 | $280,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 012 | Residential Condominium | $285,500 | nominal ($0) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 104 | Residential Condominium | $250,400 | $120,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 105 | Residential Condominium | $243,800 | $177,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 106 | Residential Condominium | $285,700 | $133,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 107 | Residential Condominium | $243,100 | $216,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 109 | Residential Condominium | $255,500 | nominal ($1) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 111 | Residential Condominium | $252,800 | $275,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 112 | Residential Condominium | $293,500 | $208,500 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 115 | Residential Condominium | $252,600 | nominal ($0) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 201 | Residential Condominium | $291,200 | nominal ($0) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 202 | Residential Condominium | $257,700 | $229,900 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 203 | Residential Condominium | $291,600 | $239,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 204 | Residential Condominium | $250,000 | $136,500 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 205 | Residential Condominium | $243,700 | $169,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 206 | Residential Condominium | $284,700 | nominal ($0) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 207 | Residential Condominium | $252,100 | $226,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 208 | Residential Condominium | $255,600 | $105,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 209 | Residential Condominium | $246,700 | $152,500 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 211 | Residential Condominium | $258,600 | $237,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 212 | Residential Condominium | $300,000 | $275,000 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 215 | Residential Condominium | $249,000 | $62,630 |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 102 | Residential Condominium | $252,900 | nominal ($0) |
| 11 Riverside Ave | 052 115 108 | Residential Condominium | $251,300 | nominal ($100) |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A01 | Residential Condominium | $242,000 | nominal ($0) |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A02 | Residential Condominium | $270,100 | nominal ($0) |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A03 | Residential Condominium | $275,900 | $150,000 |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A08 | Residential Condominium | $280,100 | $195,000 |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A09 | Residential Condominium | $284,400 | $238,000 |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A10 | Residential Condominium | $289,300 | $350,000 |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A11 | Residential Condominium | $279,700 | $189,900 |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A12 | Residential Condominium | $287,300 | $240,000 |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A04 | Residential Condominium | $283,100 | $330,000 |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A06 | Residential Condominium | $279,600 | $190,000 |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A07 | Residential Condominium | $279,000 | nominal ($0) |
| 34 Bay View Ter | 052 115 A05 | Residential Condominium | $280,700 | $330,000 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B03 | Residential Condominium | $279,400 | $273,500 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B12 | Residential Condominium | $278,500 | $167,000 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B05 | Residential Condominium | $278,400 | $162,000 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B07 | Residential Condominium | $278,800 | $160,000 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B08 | Residential Condominium | $281,700 | $238,000 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B09 | Residential Condominium | $272,600 | $155,000 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B10 | Residential Condominium | $280,400 | $250,000 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B01 | Residential Condominium | $276,700 | $125,000 |
| 35 Bay View Ter | 052 115 B02 | Residential Condominium | $241,100 | $110,000 |
What MassDEP has recorded
No tier-classified 21E site and no Activity and Use Limitation is mapped on this parcel.
Within about 500 m (a third of a mile): 0 active tier-classified 21E sites and 1 site with an Activity and Use Limitation. All MassDEP sites in Danvers.
What this means
- Assessed 1934% above the median residential condominium in Danvers ($1,157,300, 202 parcels).
- The last deed was recorded for a nominal sum: a transfer between family members, into a trust or a similar non-market sale. It says nothing about the market value.
- Built before 1978: the Massachusetts Lead Law applies when a child under six lives there; ask for any lead inspection or letter of compliance.

The report for 11 Riverside Ave
This page shows the assessor record and the MassDEP sites on the parcel. The report adds what lies around it: FEMA flood zone, wetlands, Zone II and other water supply protection areas, priority habitat, sewer or septic service, protected open space, and every 21E site within half a mile.
$19card · PDF within 24 h · you pay after receiving itSee the sample (PDF)